Proliant DL360 G8p

Description Option Part #

Entry Processors - E5-2600 V2 Series Processor Kits

HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2609v2 (2.5 GHz/4-core/10MB/80 W) processor kit 712741-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2603v2 (1.8 GHz/4-core/10MB/80 W) processor kit 712743-B21

Base Processors - E5-2600 V2 Series Processor Kits

HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2640v2 (2.0 GHz/8-core/20MB/95 W) processor kit 712731-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2630v2 (2.6 GHz/6-core/15MB/80 W) processor kit 712733-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2620v2 (2.1 GHz/6-core/15MB/80 W) processor kit 712735-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2650Lv2 (1.7 GHz/10-core/25MB/70 W) processor kit 712779-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2630Lv2 (2.4 GHz/6-core/15MB/60 W) processor kit 712781-B21

Performance Processors - E5-2600 V2 Series Processor Kits

HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2697v2 (2.7 GHz/12-core/30MB/130 W) processor kit 712745-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2695v2 (2.4 GHz/12-core/30MB/115 W) processor kit 712771-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2690v2 (3.0 GHz/10-core/25MB/130 W) processor kit 712504-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2680v2 (2.8 GHz/10-core/25MB/115 W) processor kit 712506-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2670v2 (2.5 GHz/10-core/25MB/115 W) processor kit 712508-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2667v2 (3.3 GHz/8-core/25MB/130 W) processor kit 712773-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2660v2 (2.2 GHz/10-core/25MB/95 W) processor kit 712724-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2643v2 (3.5 GHz/6-core/25MB/130 W) processor kit 712775-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2650v2 (2.6 GHz/8-core/20MB/95 W) processor kit 712726-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 Intel Xeon E5-2637v2 (3.5 GHz/4-core/15MB/130 W) processor kit 712777-B21
Description Option Part #

Registered DIMMs (RDIMMs)

HPE 4GB (1 x 4GB) Single Rank x4 PC3L-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 Low Voltage Memory Kit 713981-B21
HPE 4GB (1 x 4GB) Single Rank x4 PC3-14900R (DDR3-1866) Registered CAS-13 Memory Kit 708637-B21
HP 8GB (1 x 8GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3L-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 Low Voltage Memory Kit 713983-B21
HPE 8GB (1 x 8GB) Single Rank x4 PC3L-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 Low Voltage Memory Kit 731765-B21
HP 8GB (1 x 8GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3-14900R (DDR3-1866) Registered CAS-13 Memory Kit 708639-B21
HPE 8GB (1 x 8GB) Single Rank x4 PC3-14900R (DDR3-1866) Registered CAS-13 Memory Kit 731761-B21
HPE 16GB (1 x 16GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3L-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 Low Voltage Memory Kit 713985-B21
HPE 16GB (1 x 16GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3-14900R (DDR3-1866) Registered CAS-13 Memory Kit 708641-B21
HPE 4GB (1x4GB) Single Rank x4 PC3L-10600R (DDR3-1333) Registered CAS-9 low voltage memory kit 647893-B21
HPE 4GB (1x4GB) Single Rank x4 PC3-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 memory kit 647895-B21
HPE 8GB (1x8GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3L-10600R (DDR3-1333) Registered CAS-9 low voltage memory kit 647897-B21
HPE 8GB (1x8GB) Single Rank x4 PC3-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 memory kit 647899-B21
HPE 8GB (1x8GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 memory kit 690802-B21
HPE 16GB (1x16GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3L-10600R (DDR3-1333) Registered CAS-9 low voltage memory kit 647901-B21
HPE 16GB (1x16GB) Dual Rank x4 PC3-12800R (DDR3-1600) Registered CAS-11 memory kit 672631-B21

Unbuffered With ECC DIMMs (UDIMMs)

HP 2GB (1 x 2GB) Single Rank x8 PC3L-12800E (DDR3-1600) Unbuffered CAS-11 Low Voltage Memory Kit 713975-B21
HP 2GB (1 x 2GB) Single Rank x8 PC3-14900E (DDR3-1866) Unbuffered CAS-13 Memory Kit 708631-B21
HP 4GB (1 x 4GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3L-12800E (DDR3-1600) Unbuffered CAS-11 Low Voltage Memory Kit 713977-B21
HP 4GB (1 x 4GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3-14900E (DDR3-1866) Unbuffered CAS-13 Memory Kit 708633-B21
HP 8GB (1 x 8GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3L-12800E (DDR3-1600) Unbuffered CAS-11 Low Voltage Memory Kit 713979-B21
HP 8GB (1 x 8GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3-14900E (DDR3-1866) Unbuffered CAS-13 Memory Kit 708635-B21
HP 2GB (1 x 2GB) Single Rank x8 PC3-12800E (DDR3-1600) Unbuffered CAS-11 Memory Kit 669320-B21
HP 2GB (1 x 2GB) Single Rank x8 PC3L-10600E (DDR3-1333) Unbuffered CAS-9 Low Voltage Memory Kit 647905-B21
HP 4GB (1 x 4GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3-12800E (DDR3-1600) Unbuffered CAS-11 Memory Kit 669322-B21
HP 4GB (1 x 4GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3L-10600E (DDR3-1333) Unbuffered CAS-9 Low Voltage Memory Kit 647907-B21
HP 8GB (1 x 8GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3-12800E (DDR3-1600) Unbuffered CAS-11 Memory Kit 669324-B21
HP 8GB (1 x 8GB) Dual Rank x8 PC3L-10600E (DDR3-1333) Unbuffered CAS-9 Low Voltage Memory Kit 647909-B21

Load Reduced DIMMs (LRDIMMs)

HPE 32GB (1 x 32GB) Quad Rank x4 PC3-14900L (DDR3-1866) Load Reduced CAS-13 Memory Kit 708643-B21
HPE 32GB (1x32GB) Quad Rank x4 PC3L-10600L (DDR3-1333) Load Reduced CAS-9 low voltage memory kit 647903-B21
Description Option Part #

12G SAS Hot Plug With SmartDrive Small Form Factor (SFF) (2.5-inch) Enterprise Drives

HPE 600GB 12G SAS 15 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC 512e enterprise hard drive 748387-B21
HPE 600GB 12G SAS 15 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 759212-B21
HPE 450GB 12G SAS 15 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 759210-B21
HPE 300GB 12G SAS 15 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 759208-B21

12G SAS Hot Plug SmartDrive Large Form Factor (LFF) (3.5-inch) Converter Enterprise Drives

HPE 600GB 12G SAS 15 K rpm LFF (3.5 in) SC converter enterprise hard drive 765424-B21
HP 450GB 12G SAS 15 K rpm LFF (3.5 in) SC converter enterprise hard drive 737394-B21
HP 300GB 12G SAS 15 K rpm LFF (3.5 in) SC converter enterprise hard drive 737261-b21

12G SAS Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) SC 512e Drives

HPE 2TB SAS 12G MDL 7.2K SFF (2.5 in) SC 512e HDD 765466-B21
HPE 1TB 12G SAS 7.2 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC 512e hard drive 765464-B21

6G SAS Hot Plug With SmartDrive SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Drives

HPE 1.2TB 6G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC dual port enterprise hard drive 718162-B21
HPE 900GB 6G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise 3 year warranty hard drive 652589-B21
HPE 600GB 6G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 652583-B21
HPE 450GB 6G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 652572-B21
HPE 300GB 6G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 652564-B21
HPE 300GB 6G SAS 15 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 652611-B21
HPE 146GB 6G SAS 15 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 652605-B21

6G SAS Hot Plug SmartDrive SFF (2.5-inch) Midline (MDL) Drives

HPE 1TB 6G SAS 7.2 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC MDL hard drive 652749-B21
HPE 500GB 6G SAS 7.2 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC MDL hard drive 652745-B21

6G SAS Hot Plug SmartDrive LFF (3.5-inch) MDL Drives

HPE 6TB 6G SAS 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC MDL hard drive 761477-B21
HP 4TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 695510-B21
HP 3TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 652766-B21
HP 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 652757-B21
HP 1TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 652753-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug With SmartDrive SFF (2.5-inch) MDL Drives

HPE 1TB SATA 6G MDL 7.2K SFF (2.5 in) SC HDD 655710-B21
HPE 500GB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC MDL hard drive 655708-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug With SmartDrive LFF (3.5-inch) MDL Drives

HP 6TB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline 1yr Warranty Hard Drive 753874-B21
HP 4TB 6G SATA 7.2K-rpm Large Form Factor (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 693687-B21
HP 3TB 6G SATA 7.2K-rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 628061-B21
HP 2TB 6G SATA 7.2K-rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 658079-B21
HP 1TB 6G SATA 7.2K-rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 657750-B21
HP 500GB 6G SATA 7.2K-rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC Midline Hard Drive 658071-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) SC 512e Drives

HPE 2TB SATA 6G MDL 7.2K SFF (2.5 in) SC 512e HDD 765455-B21
HPE 1TB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC 512e hard drive 765453-B21

6G SATA 2.5-inch Write Intensive (WI) SCC Solid State Drive (SSD)

HP 1.2TB 6G SATA Write Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804680-B21
HP 800GB 6G SATA Write Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804674-B21
HP 400GB 6G SATA Write Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804668-B21
HP 200GB 6G SATA Write Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804642-B21
HP 800GB 6G SATA Write Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in LPC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 831725-B21

6G SATA 2.5-inch Mixed Use (MU) SCC SSD

HPE 1.6TB SATA 6G MU LFF (3.5 in) SCC SSD 804634-B21
HP 800GB 6G SATA Mixed Use-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804628-B21
HP 480GB 6G SATA Mixed Use-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 832417-B21
HP 200GB 6G SATA Mixed Use-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804616-B21

6G SATA 2.5-inch Read Intensive (RI) SCC SSD

HP 1.6TB 6G SATA Read Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804608-B21
HP 800GB 6G SATA Read Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804602-B21
HP 480GB 6G SATA Read Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804596-B21
HP 240GB 6G SATA Read Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804590-B21
HP 120GB 6G SATA Read Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804584-B21
HP 80GB 6G SATA Read Intensive-2 LFF 3.5-in SCC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 804578-B21

6G SATA 2.5-inch WI SC SSD

HPE 1.2TB 6G SATA WI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804677-B21
HPE 800GB 6G SATA WI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804671-B21
HPE 400GB 6G SATA WI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804665-B21
HPE 200GB 6G SATA WI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804639-B21

6G SATA 2.5-inch MU SC SSD

HPE 1.6TB 6G SATA MU-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804631-B21
HPE 800GB 6G SATA MU-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804625-B21
HPE 480GB 6G SATA MU-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 832414-B21
HPE 200GB 6G SATA MU-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804613-B21

6G SATA 2.5-inch RI SC SSD

HPE 1.6TB 6G SATA RI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804605-B21
HPE 800GB 6G SATA RI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804599-B21
HPE 480GB 6G SATA RI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804593-B21
HPE 240GB 6G SATA RI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804587-B21
HPE 120GB 6G SATA RI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804581-B21
HPE 80GB 6G SATA RI-2 SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 804575-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) MDL 512e Drives

HPE 6TB 6G SATA 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC MDL 512e hard drive 765255-B21
HPE 4TB 6G SATA 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC MDL 512e hard drive 765253-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e Performance Drives

HPE 8TB 6G SATA 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e Helium hard drive 793695-B21
HPE 6TB 6G SATA 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e Helium hard drive 793683-B21
HP 6TB 6G SATA 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e Performance 1yr Warranty HardDrive 793667-B21
HP 4TB 6G SATA 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5 in) SC 512e performance hard drives 793665-B21

12G SAS Hot Plug Value Endurance (VE) SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Value SSD

HPE 1.6TB 12G SAS VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV SSD 762263-B21
HPE 800GB 12G SAS VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV SSD 762261-B21

12G SAS Hot Plug VE LFF (3.5-inch) Enterprise Value SSD

HP 1.6TB 12G SAS Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Value 3yr Wty SolidState Drive 762272-B21
HP 800GB 12G SAS Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Value 3yr Wty SolidState Drive 762270-B21

12G SAS Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Drives

HPE 1.8TB 12G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC Enterprise 512e hard Drive 791034-B21
HPE 1.2TB 12G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 781518-B21
HPE 900GB 12G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 785069-B21
HPE 600GB 12G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 781516-B21
HPE 300GB 12G SAS 10 K rpm SFF (2.5 in) SC enterprise hard drive 785067-B21

12G SAS Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) MDL (MDL) 512e Drives

HPE 8TB 12G SAS 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e Helium hard drive 793703-B21
HPE 6TB 12G SAS 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e Helium hard drive 793699-B21
HPE 6TB 12G SAS 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC MDL 512e hard drive 765259-B21
HPE 4TB 12G SAS 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC MDL 512e hard drive 765257-B21

12G SAS Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e Performance Drives

HPE 6TB 12G SAS 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e performance hard drive 793671-B21
HPE 4TB 12G SAS 7.2 K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) SC 512e performance hard drive 793669-B21

12G SAS Mainstream Endurance (ME) Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Mainstream H2 SSD

HPE 1.6TB 12G SAS ME SFF 2.5 in EM SC H2 SSD 779176-B21
HPE 800GB 12G SAS ME SFF 2.5 in EM SC H2 SSD 779172-B21
HPE 400GB 12G SAS ME SFF 2.5 in EM SC H2 SSD 779168-B21
HPE 200GB 12G SAS ME SFF 2.5 in EM SC H2 SSD 779164-B21

12G SAS Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) SC Read/Write Intensive SSD

HPE 1.92TB 12G SAS RI SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 802891-B21
HPE 800GB 12G SAS WI SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 802586-B21
HPE 400GB 12G SAS WI SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 802582-B21
HPE 200GB 12G SAS WI SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 802578-B21

6G SATA VE Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Boot SSD

HPE 120GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC enterprise boot SSD 717965-B21
HPE 80GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC enterprise boot SSD 734360-B21

6G SATA VE Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) Enterprise Boot SSD

HP 120GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Boot 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 718171-B21
HP 80GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Boot 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 734362-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug VE LFF (3.5-inch) Converter Enterprise Value M1 SSD

HPE 800GB 6G SATA VE LFF (3.5-inch) SC Converter enterprise value M1 SSD 764945-B21
HPE 480GB 6G SATA VE LFF (3.5-inch) SC Converter enterprise value M1 SSD 764943-B21
HPE 240GB 6G SATA VE LFF (3.5-inch) SC Converter enterprise value M1 SSD 764941-B21
HPE 120GB 6G SATA VE LFF (3.5-inch) SC Converter enterprise value M1 SSD 764939-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug VE LFF (3.5-inch) Converter Enterprise Value G1 SSD

HP 480GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Converter ENT Value 3yr Wty G1Solid State Drive 756660-B21
HP 240GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Converter ENT Value 3yr Wty G1Solid State Drive 756639-B21
HP 120GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Converter ENT Value 3yr Wty G1Solid State Drive 756624-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug VE SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Value G1 SSD

HPE 480GB 6G SATA LE SFF 2.5 in SC Enterprise Light-S SSD 756657-B21
HPE 240GB 6G SATA LE SFF 2.5 in SC Enterprise Light-S SSD 756636-B21
HPE 120GB 6G SATA Light Endurance (LE) SFF 2.5 in SC Enterprise Light-S SSD 756621-B21

6G SATA VE Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Value SSD

HPE 800GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV M1 SSD 757339-B21
HPE 800GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV SSD 717973-B21
HPE 600GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV SSD 739898-B21
HPE 480GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV SSD 717971-B21
HPE 300GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV SSD 739888-B21
HPE 240GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV SSD 717969-B21

6G SATA VE Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) Enterprise Value SSD

HP 1.6TB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Converter Enterprise Value 3yr WtySolid State Drive 757342-B21
HP 800GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Value 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 718189-B21
HP 600GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Boot 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 739900-B21
HP 480GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Value 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 718183-B21
HP 300GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Boot 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 739890-B21
HP 240GB 6G SATA Value Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Enterprise Value 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 718177-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug Light Endurance (LE) SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Light G1 SSD

HPE 960GB 6G SATA LE SFF 2.5 in SC Enterprise Light SSD 756601-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug LE LFF (3.5-inch) Enterprise Light G1 SSD

HP 960GB 6G SATA Light Endurance LFF 3.5-in SC Converter ENT Light 3yr Wty G1Solid State Drive 756604-B21

6G SATA VE Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Value M1 SSD

HPE 800GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV M1 SSD 764929-B21
HPE 480GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV M1 SSD 764927-B21
HPE 240GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV M1 SSD 764925-B21
HPE 120GB 6G SATA VE SFF 2.5 in SC EV M1 SSD 764923-B21

6G SATA ME Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) Enterprise Mainstream SSD

HPE 800GB 6G SATA Mainstream Endurance (ME) SFF 2.5 in SC EM SSD 691868-B21
HPE 400GB 6G SATA ME SFF 2.5 in SC EM SSD 691866-B21
HPE 200GB 6G SATA ME SFF 2.5 in SC EM SSD 691864-B21
HPE 100GB 6G SATA ME SFF 2.5 in SC EM SSD 691862-B21

6G SATA ME Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) Enterprise Mainstream SSD

HP 800GB 6G SATA Mainstream Endurance Large Form Factor (3.5-inch) SC Enterprise Mainstream Solid State Drive 691860-B21
HP 400GB 6G SATA Mainstream Endurance Large Form Factor (3.5-inch) SC Enterprise Mainstream Solid State Drive 691856-B21
HP 200GB 6G SATA Mainstream Endurance Large Form Factor (3.5-inch) SC Enterprise Mainstream Solid State Drive 691854-B21
HP 100GB 6G SATA Mainstream Endurance Large Form Factor (3.5-inch) SC Enterprise Mainstream Solid State Drive 691852-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug SFF (2.5-inch) SC RI SSD

HP 960GB 6G SATA Read Intensive SFF 2.5-in SC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 789155-B21
HPE 480GB 6G SATA RI SFF 2.5 in SC SSD 789145-B21
HP 240GB 6G SATA Read Intensive SFF 2.5-in SC 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 789135-B21

6G SATA Hot Plug LFF (3.5-inch) SC RI SSD

HP 960GB 6G SATA Read Intensive LFF 3.5-in SC Converter 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 789157-B21
HP 480GB 6G SATA Read Intensive LFF 3.5-in SC Converter 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 789147-B21
HP 240GB 6G SATA Read Intensive LFF 3.5-in SC Converter 3yr Wty Solid State Drive 789137-B21

Hard Drive Kits

HPE SFF hard drive blank kit 666987-B21
HPE LFF hard drive blank kit 666986-B21

Hard Drive Cables

HP DL38x/DL360 Gen8 Embedded SATA Cable Kit 664009-B21
Description Option Part #

Smart Array P222 Controller

HPE Smart Array P222/512 FBWC 6Gb 1-port internal/1-port external SAS controller 631667-B21

Smart Array P421 Controller

HPE Smart Array P421/1GB FBWC 6Gb 2-ports external SAS controller 631673-B21
HPE Smart Array P421/2GB FBWC 6Gb 2-ports external SAS controller 631674-B21

Smart Array P430 Controller

HP Smart Array P430/4GB FBWC 12Gb 1-port internal SAS controller 698530-B21
HP Smart Array P430/2GB FBWC 12Gb 1-port internal SAS controller 698529-B21

Smart Array P431 Controller

HP Smart Array P431/4GB FBWC 12Gb 2-ports external SAS controller 698532-B21
HP Smart Array P431/2GB FBWC 12Gb 2-ports external SAS controller 698531-B21

Smart Array P822 Controller

HPE Smart Array P822/2GB FBWC 2-ports internal/4-ports external SAS controller 615418-B21

Optional Upgrades

HPE 1GB P-series Smart Array Flash Backed Write Cache 631679-B21
HPE 2GB P-series Smart Array Flash Backed Write Cache 631681-B21
HPE 512MB P-series Smart Array Flash Backed Write Cache 661069-B21
HPE Mini SAS straight to Left 33-inch cable assembly 662899-B21
HPE Internal SAS 68-pin SFF-8087 2 x 36-pin SFF-8087 Left exit cable 730603-B21
HPE Internal SAS 68-pin SFF-8087 1 x 36-pin SFF-8087 Left exit cable 730612-B21
HPE DL360p Gen8 SFF 2 x 36-pin P430 36-inch Cable kit 762721-B21

Host Bus Adapter (HBA)

HPE H220 host bus adapter3 650933-B21
HPE H221 PCIe 3.0 SAS Host Bus Adapter 729552-B21
HPE H222 host bus adapter5 650926-B21

SCSI HBA

HP Single Channel Ultra320 PCI-E SC11Xe Host Bus Adapter 412911-B21
Description Option Part #
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 5 m Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cable 537963-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 0.5 m DAC cable 487649-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m DAC cable 487652-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m DAC cable 487655-B21
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10 GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 7 m DAC cable 487658-B21
HPE X244 10G XFP to SFP+ 1 m DAC Cable J9300A
HPE 10G X244 XFP to SFP+ 3 m DAC Cable J9301A
HPE 10G X244 XFP to SFP+ 5 m DAC Cable J9302A
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m DAC Cable J9281B
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m DAC Cable J9283B
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7 m DAC Cable J9285B
HPE C-Series SFP+ to SFP+ active copper 7.0 m direct attach cable QK701A
HPE C-Series SFP+ to SFP+ active copper 10.0 m direct attach cable QK702A
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 0.5-m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable AJ833A
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0-m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable AJ834A
HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 2.0 m 1-Pack fiber optic cable AJ835A
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0-m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable AJ836A
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 15.0-m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable AJ837A
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 30.0-m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable AJ838A
HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 50.0-m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable AJ839A
HP B-series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 1.0-m Direct Attach Cable AP818A
HP B-series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 3.0-m Direct Attach Cable AP819A
HP B-series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 5.0-m Direct Attach Cable AP820A
Description Option Part #

Power Unit (1U UPS)

HPE R12000 DirectFlow - 1U rackmount UPS G9Y75A
HPE R12000 DirectFlow - POD 1U rackmount UPS AF478A

Input/Output Module Options For 1U UPS

HPE 32A 400-415 V three phase internal R12000 DirectFlow UPS IEC309 Input/Output module AF488A
HPE 30A 400-415 V three phase NA R10000 DirectFlow UPS IEC309 Input/Output module AF489A
HPE 32A 380 V three phase China R12000 DirectFlow UPS Unterminated Input/Output module AF490A
HPE 30A 480 V three phase NA R12000 DirectFlow UPS L22-30 Input/Output module AF491A
HPE 30A 480 V three phase NA R12000 DirectFlow UPS IEC309 Input/Output module AF492A
HPE 30A 400-415 V three phase NA R12000 DirectFlow UPS IEC309 Input/Output module G9Y76A

HPE T750 G4 UPS Models

HPE T750 G4 NA/JP UPS J2P85A
HPE T750 G4 internal UPS J2P88A

HPE T1000 G4 UPS Models

HPE T1000 G4 NA/JP UPS J2P86A
HPE T1000 G4 internal UPS J2P89A

HPE T1500 G4 UPS Models

HPE T1500 G4 NA/JP UPS J2P87A
HPE T1500 G4 internal UPS J2P90A

HPE R/T2200 G4 UPS Models

HPE R/T2200 G4 NA/JP UPS J2R00A

HPE R/T3000 G4 UPS Models

HPE R/T3000 G4 low vage NA/JP UPS J2R01A
HPE R/T3000 G4 high vage NA/JP UPS J2R02A
HPE R/T3000 G4 high vage internal UPS J2R04A

HPE R1500 G4 UPS

HPE R1500 G4 NA UPS J2Q99A
HPE R1500 G4 internal UPS J2R03A
HPE R1500 G4 JP/TWN UPS J2R05A

R5000 UPS

HP R5KVA 3U IEC309-32A High Voltage INTL Uninterruptible Power System AF461A
HP R5KVA 3U L630 High Voltage NA/JP Uninterruptible Power System AF460A

R7000 UPS

HP R7KVA 4U 50A High Voltage NA/JP Uninterruptible Power System AF462A
HP R7KVA 4U IEC-32A High Voltage INTL Uninterruptible Power System AF463A
Description Option Part #

HPE Remote Monitored PDU: 1U Version

HPE 2.8 KVA 120 V 12 outlet NA/JP monitored PDU D9N43A
HPE 3.6 KVA 200-240 V 12 outlet WW monitored PDU D9N46A
HPE 4.9 KVA 208 V 12 outlet NA/JP monitored PDU D9N44A

HPE Remote Monitored PDU: Half Height Version

HPE 3.6 KVA 200-240 V 16 outlet WW monitored PDU D9N45A
HPE Metered 4.9 KVA/L6-30P 24A/208 V outlets (12) C13/Vertical NA/JP PDU G9Z05A
HPE Metered 7.3 KVA/60309 3-wire 32A/230 V outlets (12) C13/Vertical internal PDU G9Z06A

HPE Remote Monitored PDU: Mid Height Version

HPE Metered 4.9 KVA/L6-30P 24A/208 V outlets (20) C13 (4) C19/Vertical NA/JP PDU D9N47A
HPE Metered 7.3 KVA/60309 32A 3-wire/230 V outlets (20) C13 (4) C19/Vertical internal PDU D9N48A
HPE 8.6 KVA 208 V three phase 21 outlet NA/JP monitored PDU D9N51A
HPE 5.7 KVA 208 V three phase 21 outlet NA/JP dual vage monitored PDU D9N52A
HPE 8.6 KVA 208 V three phase 24 outlet NA/JP dual vage monitored PDU D9N53A
HPE 11 KVA 400 V three phase 21 outlet internal monitored PDU D9N55A

HPE Remote Monitored PDU: Full Height Version

HPE 8.3 KVA 208 V 33 outlet NA monitored PDU D9N49A
HPE 7.3 KVA 230 V 36 outlet internal monitored PDU D9N50A
HPE 11 KVA 400 V three phase 33 outlet internal monitored PDU D9N57A
HPE 14.4 KVA 208 V three phase 24 outlet NA monitored PDU D9N58A
HPE 16.6 KVA 400 V three phase 33 outlet NA monitored PDU D9N61A
HPE 16.6 KVA 400 V three phase 24 outlet NA monitored PDU D9N62A
HPE 17.3 KVA 208 V three phase 27 outlet NA/JP monitored PDU D9N54A
HPE 17.3 KVA 208 V three phase 24 outlet NA/JP monitored PDU D9N59A
HPE Metered 3Ph 17.3 KVA/60309 60A 4-wire 48A/208 V outlets (12) C13 (12) C19/Vertical NA/JP PDU G9Z07A
HPE 19.9 KVA 480 V three phase 30 outlet NA monitored PDU D9N63A
HPE 22 KVA 400 V three phase 33 outlet internal monitored PDU D9N56A
HPE 22 KVA 400 V three phase 24 outlet internal monitored PDU D9N60A
HPE Metered 3Ph 22 KVA/60309 5-wire WT 32A/230 V outlets (12) C13 (12) C19/Vertical internal PDU G9Z08A

HPE Environmental Sensor For Remote Monitored PDUs

HPE Environmental sensor for remote monitored PDUs E2D53A
Description Option Part #

HPE LCD8500 1U Rack-Mount Console Kit Models

HPE LCD8500 1U US rackmount console kit AF630A
HPE LCD8500 1U U K rackmount console kit AF631A
HPE LCD8500 1U DE rackmount console kit AF632A
HPE LCD8500 1U FR rackmount console kit AF633A
HPE LCD8500 1U JP rackmount console kit AF642A
HPE LCD8500 1U RU rackmount console kit AF643A
HPE LCD8500 1U internal rackmount console kit AF644A
HPE LCD8500 1U US TAA rackmount console kit AF645A

HPE LCD8500 1U Rack-Mount Console Kit Options

HPE Kit LCD 1.83 m latch display port cable G7T29A
HPE Location discovery services LCD8500 kit TL052A
HPE Rack LED light kit BW939A

HPE Location Discovery Services

HPE 36U Location Discovery Kit BW945A
HPE 42U Location Discovery Kit BW946A
HP 47U Location Discovery Kit BW947A

HP USB Keyboard And Mouse

HPE USB BFR with PVC Free US keyboard/Mouse kit 631341-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free U K keyboard/Mouse kit 631344-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free FR keyboard/Mouse kit 631346-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free ES keyboard/Mouse kit 631348-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free DE keyboard/Mouse kit 631358-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free JP keyboard/Mouse kit 631360-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free IT keyboard/Mouse kit 631362-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free CN keyboard/mouse kit 631364-B2
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free AE keyboard/Mouse kit 638212-B21
HPE USB BFR with PVC Free RU keyboard/Mouse kit 638214-B21
HP USB BFR with PVC Free IN Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-D63
HP USB BFR with PVC Free AP-Intl Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-373
HP USB BFR with PVC Free Intl Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-B33
HP USB BFR with PVC Free PT Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-133
HP USB BFR with PVC Free TR Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-143
HP USB BFR with PVC Free CZ Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-223
HP USB BFR with PVC Free FI Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-353
HP USB BFR with PVC Free SE Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-103
HP USB BFR with PVC Free CH Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-113
HP USB BFR with PVC Free KR Keyboard/Mouse Kit 672097-KD3

HPE Server Console Switches

HPE KVM console USB interface adapter AF628A
HPE 0x1x8 G3 KVM console switch AF651A
HPE 0x2x16 G3 KVM console switch AF652A
HPE TAA 0x2x16 G3 KVM console switch AF653A
HPE USB Remote access key for G3 KVM console switches AF650A

HPE Server Console Switch G2 With Virtual Media And CAC

0x2x16 KVM Server Console G2 Switch with Virtual Media and CAC AF618A
0x2x32 KVM Server Console G2 Switch with Virtual Media and CAC AF619A
HPE KVM console USB 2.0 virtual media CAC interface adapter AF629A
HP KVM CAT5 1-pack USB Interface Adapter 336047-B21

HPE 1x4 USB/PS2 KVM Console Switch

HP 1x4 Server switch AF611A
1x1Ex8 KVM IP Console Switch G2 with Virtual Media and CAC AF620A
2x1Ex16 KVM IP Console Switch G2 with Virtual Media and CAC AF621A
4x1Ex32 KVM IP Console Switch G2 with Virtual Media and CAC AF622A

Rail Kits

HPE 1U SFF Easy install rail kit 734807-B21
HPE 1U Cable management arm for rail kit1 734811-B21
HP 1U Small Form Factor Ball Bearing Gen8 Rail Kit 663201-B21
HP 1U Gen8 Cable Management Arm 663203-B21
HP 1U Large Form Factor Ball Bearing Gen8 Rail Kit 663202-B21